Construction and equipment

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
17
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
8.706.291.740 VND
Publication date
10:54 15/01/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2400583026_2501111133
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
LONG DIEN DISTRICT HEALTH CENTER
Approval date
11/01/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3502266520 3502266520

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN VIỆT

6.877.079.567 VND 6.877.079.567 VND 90 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1702076428 1702076428 LIÊN DANH TNP CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TRƯỜNG TÚC TNP Joint Venture Contractor does not meet the technical requirements for the following reasons: Section 1.1.2 Quality of main materials mentioned in Chapter V. There is no description of technical specifications of materials, or there is The description only says "meets" in general or says but does not meet the quality requirements according to the design regulations stated in Chapter V of the E-HSMT and current standards and technical regulations. - Propose many types of materials and goods with many equivalent types in a vague and general way, causing disadvantages for the bid evaluation process as well as the later construction and acceptance process (For example, PCB40 Cement Ha Tien, Cam Pha or equivalent in general). Section 1.2.1 Organize the construction site: Arrange the overall construction organization reasonably and feasible with the specific conditions of the project (including construction drawings and explanations). - Do not arrange the overall construction organization properly, and do not have accompanying drawings explaining the layout of the overall construction organization. + The contractor only has 01 general layout diagram of the site management board without construction organization drawings.
2 vn3500811273 3500811273 THINH CUONG COMPANY LIMITED Contractor ranked 3rd
3 vn3501846215 3501846215 Liên Danh Tây Lạc - Lê Nguyên - Tân Đức Long CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂY LẠC Contractor ranked 4th
4 vn3501224870 3501224870 NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Contractor ranked 2nd
5 vn3502354311 3502354311 LIÊN DANH TNP CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ QUỐC NAM TNP Joint Venture Contractor does not meet the technical requirements for the following reasons: Section 1.1.2 Quality of main materials mentioned in Chapter V. There is no description of technical specifications of materials, or there is The description only says "meets" in general or says but does not meet the quality requirements according to the design regulations stated in Chapter V of the E-HSMT and current standards and technical regulations. - Propose many types of materials and goods with many equivalent types in a vague and general way, causing disadvantages for the bid evaluation process as well as the later construction and acceptance process (For example, PCB40 Cement Ha Tien, Cam Pha or equivalent in general). Section 1.2.1 Organize the construction site: Arrange the overall construction organization reasonably and feasible with the specific conditions of the project (including construction drawings and explanations). - Do not arrange the overall construction organization properly, and do not have accompanying drawings explaining the layout of the overall construction organization. + The contractor only has 01 general layout diagram of the site management board without construction organization drawings.
6 vn1702275984 1702275984 LIÊN DANH TNP CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG THIÊN HOÀI PHÁT TNP Joint Venture Contractor does not meet the technical requirements for the following reasons: Section 1.1.2 Quality of main materials mentioned in Chapter V. There is no description of technical specifications of materials, or there is The description only says "meets" in general or says but does not meet the quality requirements according to the design regulations stated in Chapter V of the E-HSMT and current standards and technical regulations. - Propose many types of materials and goods with many equivalent types in a vague and general way, causing disadvantages for the bid evaluation process as well as the later construction and acceptance process (For example, PCB40 Cement Ha Tien, Cam Pha or equivalent in general). Section 1.2.1 Organize the construction site: Arrange the overall construction organization reasonably and feasible with the specific conditions of the project (including construction drawings and explanations). - Do not arrange the overall construction organization properly, and do not have accompanying drawings explaining the layout of the overall construction organization. + The contractor only has 01 general layout diagram of the site management board without construction organization drawings.
7 vn3500796032 3500796032 Liên Danh Tây Lạc - Lê Nguyên - Tân Đức Long CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LÊ NGUYÊN Contractor ranked 4th
8 vn3501185484 3501185484 Liên Danh Tây Lạc - Lê Nguyên - Tân Đức Long CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂN ĐỨC LONG Contractor ranked 4th
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second