Construction and equipment installation

Tender ID
Views
44
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
13.876.752.961 VND
Estimated price
13.262.737.343 VND
Publication date
13:31 08/05/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
683/QĐ-PCVL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vinh Long Power Company
Approval date
06/05/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1600768194 1600768194

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN AN THỌ.

11.646.210.538 VND 11.646.210.538 VND 150 day 150 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1700456512 1700456512 KIEN GIANG MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY The Contractor does not meet the technical requirements in section 1: Technical specifications of materials and equipment provided by the Contractor (level B)
2 vn0311801404 0311801404 LIÊN DANH TÂM TIẾN - NAM PHONG VIỆT TAM TIEN ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION The Contractor does not meet the technical requirements in section 1: Technical specifications of materials and equipment provided by the Contractor (level B)
3 vn0312733203 0312733203 NAMDO GROUP CORPORATION The Contractor does not meet the technical requirements in section 1: Technical specifications of materials and equipment provided by the Contractor (level B)
4 vn1101695060 1101695060 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ SX - TM - DV NAM LẬP PHÁT The Contractor does not meet the technical requirements in section 1: Technical specifications of materials and equipment provided by the Contractor (level B)
5 vn2200212566 2200212566 TOANTAM CO.,LTD Not the best price in terms of price
6 vn0310586384 0310586384 LIÊN DANH TÂM TIẾN - NAM PHONG VIỆT NAM PHONG VIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY The Contractor does not meet the technical requirements in section 1: Technical specifications of materials and equipment provided by the Contractor (level B)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second