construction and equipment supply and installation

Tender ID
Views
15
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
42.624.463.357 VND
Estimated price
47.448.859.551 VND
Publication date
14:25 05/12/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1059/QĐ-DDCN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ho Chi Minh City civil and industrial construction investment project management board
Approval date
05/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0306199463 0306199463

Cong Trinh Construction Investment And Consultancy Design Joint Stock Company

46.738.186.727,111 VND 45.541.506.696 VND 300 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0300540937 0300540937 REAL ESTATE 11 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractors see the reason for not being selected in Notice No. 381/TB-DDCN dated December 5, 2024 (Notification file attached to Decision No. 1059/QD-DDCN dated December 5, 2024)
2 vn0311537333 0311537333 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT PHÚC TẤN Contractors see the reason for not being selected in Notice No. 381/TB-DDCN dated December 5, 2024 (Notification file attached to Decision No. 1059/QD-DDCN dated December 5, 2024)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second