Construction and installation works

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
58
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.644.037.000 VND
Publication date
11:14 22/08/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
117/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Construction investment project management board - land fund development of Nong Son district
Approval date
21/08/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0402144555 0402144555 Liên danh đường Quế Lâm

Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng Tổng hợp Tuấn Kiệt

1.256.684.000 VND 1.256.684.000 VND 75 day 75 days
2 vn4000380260 4000380260 Liên danh đường Quế Lâm

PHU CHAU LIMITED COMPANY

1.256.684.000 VND 1.256.684.000 VND 75 day 75 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng Tổng hợp Tuấn Kiệt main consortium
2 PHU CHAU LIMITED COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4001207452 4001207452 DAI BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Meets the requirements of the HSMT but ranks 3rd in terms of finance
2 vn4001085187 4001085187 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG TRUNG VIỆT Meets the requirements of the HSMT but ranks 2nd in terms of finance
3 vn4001265077 4001265077 Liên danh công ty Minh Quân - HH CÔNG TY TNHH TV&XD MINH QUÂN Meets the requirements of the HSMT but ranks 4th in terms of finance
4 vn4001216425 4001216425 Liên danh công ty Minh Quân - HH CÔNG TY TNHH TV&XD HOÀNG HUY Meets the requirements of the HSMT but ranks 4th in terms of finance
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second