Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
50
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.888.164.766 VND
Publication date
16:27 23/10/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
2574/QĐ-TTQLĐHGTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Road Traffic Infrastructure Management Center
Approval date
20/10/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0312181023 0312181023

AN BINH CONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

7.531.324.746 VND 7.531.324.746 VND 60 day 31/10/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0310994760 0310994760 LIÊN DANH GTS1 – AN KHANG Traffic Construction Number 1 Company Limited The contractor does not meet the assessment of capacity and experience
2 vn0315493447 0315493447 LIÊN DANH GTS1 – AN KHANG AN KHANG BRIDGE AND ROAD CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the assessment of capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second