Construction supervision

Tender ID
Views
38
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction supervision
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.226.829.000 VND
Estimated price
1.226.829.000 VND
Publication date
16:34 14/06/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
89/QĐ-PTQĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Nui Thanh District Land Fund Development Center
Approval date
14/06/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000809856 4000809856

THANH AN - QUANG NAM STOCK COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS

350.000.000 VND 88 350.000.000 VND 12 month 360 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0400594622 0400594622 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Việt Tín Ranking 3
2 vn4001133602 4001133602 QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Rank 4
3 vn4000475321 4000475321 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Ranking 2
4 vn0401772733 0401772733 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ TRUNG TÍN The contractor did not supplement and clarify the E-Bidding as required in Official Dispatch No. 211/PTQD dated May 31, 2024 of the Procuring Entity, so the Expert Team evaluated the E-Bidding on the contractor's experience and capacity according to the E-Bidding that the contractor submitted before the bid closing time and had no basis to evaluate the Key Personnel as required by the E-Bidding.
5 vn4300780439 4300780439 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN TỔNG HỢP VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC Rank 5
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second