Construction supervision consultant

Tender ID
Views
50
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction supervision consultant
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
861.308.271 VND
Estimated price
845.588.365 VND
Publication date
08:25 20/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
429/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Duc Hoa District Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
13/09/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1102036889 1102036889 Nhà thầu Thịnh Long - 247

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 247

634.418.134 VND 94.3 507.534.000 VND 500 day 500 days
2 vn0304874585 0304874585 Nhà thầu Thịnh Long - 247

THINH LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

634.418.134 VND 94.3 507.534.000 VND 500 day 500 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 247 main consortium
2 THINH LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0311588955 0311588955 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ THIẾT BỊ HÀNG ĐẦU The contractor does not meet the technical requirements of the E-HSMT
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Tư vấn giám sát thi công theo yêu cầu tại điều khoản tham chiếu Chương V
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second