Construction work construction work

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
20
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction work construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.183.818.000 VND
Estimated price
3.182.895.000 VND
Publication date
08:31 05/06/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500157261_2506021634
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Project Management Board - Bac Tra My district land fund
Approval date
03/06/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4001222852 4001222852 Liên danh đường Trà Dương QMT - MHA

Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quang Minh Thịnh

2.603.951.409,1008 VND 2.603.951.000 VND 180 day
2 vn0401539871 0401539871 Liên danh đường Trà Dương QMT - MHA

CÔNG TY TNHH XD TM & DV MỘC HỒNG ÂN

2.603.951.409,1008 VND 2.603.951.000 VND 180 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quang Minh Thịnh main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XD TM & DV MỘC HỒNG ÂN sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4001145291 4001145291 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Vương Tiến Ranked 5th
2 vn4000392040 4000392040 Liên danh Dự án GTNT Trà Dương CÔNG TY TNHH HỘI TÍN 4th place
3 vn4000722570 4000722570 HA THIEN LIMITED COMPANY ranked 2nd
4 vn4001055658 4001055658 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN SẢN XUẤT VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH ĐẠT 3rd place
5 vn4300717645 4300717645 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THẮNG ANH Inadequate capacity and experience
6 vn4000747670 4000747670 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Ranked 6th
7 vn0400530594 0400530594 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN PHƯỚC HẢI Inadequate capacity and experience
8 vn4001032795 4001032795 Liên danh Dự án GTNT Trà Dương CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VẬN TẢI THIÊN HƯNG 4th place
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second