Consultancy on making feasibility study report

Tender ID
Views
34
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Consultancy on making feasibility study report
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.470.593.000 VND
Estimated price
1.470.593.000 VND
Publication date
15:46 26/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
844/QĐ-DDCN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Construction investment project management board of civil and industrial works
Approval date
25/09/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0311502066 0311502066

DP DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED

1.368.000.000 VND 96.1 1.368.000.000 VND 38 day 38 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0305880648 0305880648 TÂN TRÍ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Contractors see details in Notice No. 306/TB-DDCN dated September 25, 2024 attached to Decision No. 844/QD-DDCN dated September 25, 2024
2 vn0100726275 0100726275 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Contractors see details in Notice No. 306/TB-DDCN dated September 25, 2024 attached to Decision No. 844/QD-DDCN dated September 25, 2024
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second