Consulting on surveys and preparing technical and economic reports for projects: Completing and developing medium and low voltage power grid and TBT of Thuan An ward in 2027; Complete and develop medium and low voltage power grid and TBT of Thuan Giao ward in 2027

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
0
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Consulting on surveys and preparing technical and economic reports for projects: Completing and developing medium and low voltage power grid and TBT of Thuan An ward in 2027; Complete and develop medium and low voltage power grid and TBT of Thuan Giao ward in 2027
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.757.480.155 VND
Publication date
11:32 31/08/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
1477/QĐ-PCTA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
BRANCH OF HO CHI MINH CITY ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED - THUAN AN ELECTRICITY COMPANY
Approval date
30/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400780851 0400780851

INCIVI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

949.000.000 VND 97.9 949.000.000 VND 949.000.000 VND 80 day 80 days (from the date the agreement comes into effect to the date all obligations stipulated in the agreement are fully completed by the parties)
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0310441893 0310441893 THANH TIN CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION ELECTRICITY COMPANY LIMITED The contractor has the results of E-HSDT Rating 2
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Lập nhiệm vụ khảo sát, dự toán chi phí khảo sát, phương án kỹ thuật khảo sát, nhật ký khảo sát
2
Tham vấn cộng đồng (nếu có), lập kế hoạch tiến độ bằng Microsoft Project, thỏa thuận tuyến, vị trí thiết bị, trụ,…, lập báo cáo kết quả khảo sát.
3
Lập, trình thẩm định TKCS, trình duyệt hồ sơ BCKTKT
4
Báo cáo định kỳ: nhà thầu phải báo cáo tiến độ định kỳ thực hiện công tác tư vấn vào thứ năm hàng tuần
5
Sửa đổi thiết kế, dự toán, BCKTKT: < 05 ngày, kể từ ngày phát sinh nội dung cần sửa đổi và được các bên thống nhất lập Biên bản hiện trường và/hoặc từ yêu cầu (bằng văn bản) của Chủ đầu tư. Trong trường hợp cấp bách, nhà thầu tư vấn phải phát hành Biên bản sửa đổi + Bản vẽ thi công sửa đổi trong vòng 01 ngày kể từ ngày phát sinh nội dung cần sửa đổi. Các sửa đổi lớn, phức tạp, hai bên sẽ thống nhất thời gian cụ thể cho từng trường hợp.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second