Design BVTC-DT

Tender ID
Views
102
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Design BVTC-DT
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
10.276.187.000 VND
Publication date
15:29 25/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
Số 1177/QĐ-BDDCN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Management Board of Investment Project Construction of civil and industrial projects in Vinh Phuc province
Approval date
16/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0107657020 0107657020 JC DESIGN GROUP

JC VIET NAM (JC) JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.038.581.344 VND 80.65 10.038.581.000 VND 45 day 18/09/2023
2 vn0102827134 0102827134 JC DESIGN GROUP

SF BUILDING TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.038.581.344 VND 80.65 10.038.581.000 VND 45 day 18/09/2023
3 vn0102766555 0102766555 JC DESIGN GROUP

DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.038.581.344 VND 80.65 10.038.581.000 VND 45 day 18/09/2023
4 vn0106000955 0106000955 JC DESIGN GROUP

FISA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED

10.038.581.344 VND 80.65 10.038.581.000 VND 45 day 18/09/2023
5 vn0103048187 0103048187 JC DESIGN GROUP

DMT DESIGN CONSULTANCY PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.038.581.344 VND 80.65 10.038.581.000 VND 45 day 18/09/2023
6 vn0102316122 0102316122 JC DESIGN GROUP

M.E INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.038.581.344 VND 80.65 10.038.581.000 VND 45 day 18/09/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0302461198 0302461198 N.A.D CONSTRUCTIONAL INSPECTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-Proposal does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT (according to the attached comprehensive evaluation report)
2 vn0100105278 0100105278 VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC E-Proposal does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT (according to the attached comprehensive evaluation report)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second