Equipped with a server for biometric authentication

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Equipped with a server for biometric authentication
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
496.800.000 VND
Publication date
09:42 12/01/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
448/QĐ-TTTD
Approval Entity
Vietnam National Credit Information Center
Approval date
16/12/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0105990185 0105990185

BROTHER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

496.800.000 VND 60 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Máy chủ Rack có hỗ trợ GPU (Card đồ họa rời)
PowerEdge R760
1 bộ Máy chủ Rackmount 2U. Bộ xử lý Intel Xeon Silver 4510, tốc độ 2.4 GHz. Dung lượng 64 GB, 4x16 GB RDIMM Malaysia 405,000,000
2 Card đồ họa màn hình rời
GPU NVIDIA RTX4500 ADA 24GB GDDR6
1 chiếc NVIDIA RTX4500 ADA 24GB GDDR6. Bộ nhớ 24GB Trung Quốc 91,800,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second