Equipped with specialized equipment IPS/IDS, Firewall and Computer

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
15
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Equipped with specialized equipment IPS/IDS, Firewall and Computer
Bid Solicitor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
5.470.300.000 VND
Publication date
08:03 18/03/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
KQ2500003254_2502241824
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Banking University of Ho Chi Minh City. Ho Chi Minh
Approval date
24/02/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0302924953 0302924953

DTG TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

5.397.966.800 VND 5.397.966.800 VND 2 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0312104572 0312104572 POWER OF PASSION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY No rating
2 vn0101925883 0101925883 CMC TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED Not achieved

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Thiết bị chuyên dụng IPS/IDS
1 bộ Đài Loan 1,930,203,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Thiết bị tường lửa
1 bộ Đài Loan 1,542,895,800 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Máy tính bộ
82 bộ China 23,474,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second