International consulting support project implementation

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
International consulting support project implementation
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Bidding
Tender value
5.008.674.000 VND
Bid closing
12:10 29/01/2026
Publication date
14:43 30/07/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Domestic/ International
International
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
1318/QĐ-SYT
Approval Entity
Nghe An Department of Health
Approval date
22/07/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period
1 dez000051356 01423912556 Liên danh (LC) giữa management4health AG và Công ty TNHH Medcons

management4health AG

4.750.547.776 VND 13 month 13 months
2 dez000051356 0108186705 Liên danh (LC) giữa management4health AG và Công ty TNHH Medcons

MEDCONS COMPANY LIMITED

4.750.547.776 VND 13 month
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 management4health AG main consortium
2 MEDCONS COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second