Invest in replacing the multi-point controller (MCU) system for VCB

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
2
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Invest in replacing the multi-point controller (MCU) system for VCB
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
21.896.847.206 VND
Publication date
14:29 21/08/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
1676/QĐ-VCB-BMS
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Foreign Trade Commercial Bank
Approval date
20/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100683374 0100683374

JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR TELECOMS AND INFORMATICS

21.826.800.000 VND 21.826.800.000 VND 11 month 11 months
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0300520578 0300520578 TECHNOLOGICAL APPLICATION AND PRODUCTION ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY The contractor with a higher rating than the first-ranked contractor.
2 vn0302246183 0302246183 SUN VIET TELECOMMUNICATIONS - INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor with a higher rating than the first-ranked contractor.
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Hệ thống điều khiển đa điểm MCU
1
Hệ thống
Cisco Systems, Inc
8,035,200,000
2
Hệ thống quản lý cuộc họp và tích hợp
1
Hệ thống
Cisco Systems, Inc
5,734,800,000
3
Hệ thống quản lý đầu cuối và định tuyến cuộc họp
1
Hệ thống
Cisco Systems, Inc
7,635,600,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second