Package 01: Construction cost

Tender ID
Views
16
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.707.858.000 VND
Publication date
08:37 19/11/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
468/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of My Son Commune
Approval date
15/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2902090397 2902090397 Liên danh: Công ty TNHH xây dựng Cao Nguyên NA và Công ty CP Việt Nam

Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Cao Nguyên NA

7.684.733.000 VND 7.684.733.000 VND 360 day
2 vn2901060470 2901060470 Liên danh: Công ty TNHH xây dựng Cao Nguyên NA và Công ty CP Việt Nam

CÔNG TY CP VIỆT NAM

7.684.733.000 VND 7.684.733.000 VND 360 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Cao Nguyên NA main consortium
2 CÔNG TY CP VIỆT NAM sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2802470966 2802470966 NGHI SON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT does not meet E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second