Package 01: New construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
29
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.124.393.609 VND
Publication date
14:29 11/03/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
15/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
The Management Board of Kien Luong District Construction Investment Project
Approval date
01/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0312362090 0312362090

WACOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.070.792.472 VND 2.070.792.472 VND 120 day 120
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1402131999 1402131999 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN SÔNG XANH Technical evaluation results
2 vn0303767414 0303767414 VIET THANH SON CO.,LTD Results of evaluating the validity of the E-Bidding Document
3 vn1701976401 1701976401 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HUY PHÁT KIÊN GIANG Results of evaluating the validity of the E-Bidding Document; Evaluation results of lifting force and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second