Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
19
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.594.671.960 VND
Publication date
16:03 14/04/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Uncategoried
Approval ID
KQ2500066282_2504141549
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Danang University of Science and Technology
Approval date
14/04/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400589407 0400589407 Liên danh xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị KHT

CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA VĂN

1.540.045.341,7492 VND 1.540.045.341 VND 50 day
2 vn0400370647 0400370647 Liên danh xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị KHT

HOANG TUNG ELECTRONICS - MARINE - COMMUNICATIONS - TECHNOLOGICAL EQUIPMENT IMPORT - EXPORT CO.,LTD

1.540.045.341,7492 VND 1.540.045.341 VND 50 day
3 vn0313137683 0313137683 Liên danh xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị KHT

TECHNOLOGY VIET NAM INFORMATICS ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED

1.540.045.341,7492 VND 1.540.045.341 VND 50 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0401695454 0401695454 HUY HOANG PHU COMPANY LIMITED Huy Hoang Phu Co., Ltd: The bid party requested to clarify E-HSDT in writing No. 125-25/CV-QDA dated March 22, 2025 and posted on the national bidding network with the content of technical evaluation standards for construction and goods. However, by the end of the time limit for clarification, the bid solicitor has not received the clear response of the contractor. The expert group continues to evaluate according to the regulations on the basis of E-HSDT submitted before the bidding time and the failure to submit the documents required to clarify is considered as the contractor without documents to prove clarification.
2 vn0400687845 0400687845 Liên danh PLN-ĐTT PHUOC LONG NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED Joint venture of PLN-DTT: The tender invitation has a clarification of the 02nd E-HSDT in writing No. 142-25/CV-QDA with content and posted on the national bidding network system on the same contract performance experience and the ability to warrant, maintain, maintain, repair, provide spare parts or provide post-sales service. However, by the end of the time limit for clarification, the bid solicitor has not received the clear response of the contractor. The expert group continues to evaluate according to the regulations on the basis of E-HSDT submitted before the bidding time and the failure to submit the documents required to clarify is considered as the contractor without documents to prove clarification. Therefore, the contractor does not meet the requirements of the same contract performance experience and the ability to warrant, maintain, maintain, maintain, repair, provide spare parts or provide other after-sales services of E-HSMT.
3 vn0401584962 0401584962 Liên danh PLN-ĐTT CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TRƯỜNG TÍN Joint venture of PLN-DTT: The tender invitation has a clarification of the 02nd E-HSDT in writing No. 142-25/CV-QDA with content and posted on the national bidding network system on the same contract performance experience and the ability to warrant, maintain, maintain, repair, provide spare parts or provide post-sales service. However, by the end of the time limit for clarification, the bid solicitor has not received the clear response of the contractor. The expert group continues to evaluate according to the regulations on the basis of E-HSDT submitted before the bidding time and the failure to submit the documents required to clarify is considered as the contractor without documents to prove clarification. Therefore, the contractor does not meet the requirements of the same contract performance experience and the ability to warrant, maintain, maintain, maintain, repair, provide spare parts or provide other after-sales services of E-HSMT.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second