Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work

Tender ID
Views
16
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.697.109.000 VND
Publication date
16:58 09/05/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500137864_2505091642
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Phu Loi Commune People's Committee
Approval date
09/05/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3600980638 3600980638

Âu Lạc Company Limited

7.173.973.000 VND 7.173.973.000 VND 210 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3603788065 3603788065 Liên danh đường Be 118 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ANH DŨNG The Contractor of BE 118 is a full proposal of equipment to carry out the bidding package at the request of E-HSMT. In which, the 25 -ton ham -ton vibrator and the Komatsu 116CV bulldozer of the contractor of the PLC Construction Machine Joint Stock Company together with the principle contract No. 01/HDNT/CT -Plc dated 17/4/2025 between the partnership member - Anh Dung Construction Investment Consulting Co., Ltd. and PLC Construction Machinery Joint Stock Company; Documents proving the owner. However, PLC Construction Machine Joint Stock Company confirmed not to sign a principle contract No. 01/HDNT/CT-PLC dated April 17, 2025 with Anh Dung Construction Investment Consulting Co., Ltd (attached to the confirmation document report). Contractor of BE 118 joint venture in violation of Point a, Clause 4, Article 16 of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 dated June 23, 2023: Not achieved
2 vn3603588820 3603588820 Liên danh đường Be 118 CUONG THANH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED The Contractor of BE 118 is a full proposal of equipment to carry out the bidding package at the request of E-HSMT. In which, the 25 -ton ham -ton vibrator and the Komatsu 116CV bulldozer of the contractor of the PLC Construction Machine Joint Stock Company together with the principle contract No. 01/HDNT/CT -Plc dated 17/4/2025 between the partnership member - Anh Dung Construction Investment Consulting Co., Ltd. and PLC Construction Machinery Joint Stock Company; Documents proving the owner. However, PLC Construction Machine Joint Stock Company confirmed not to sign a principle contract No. 01/HDNT/CT-PLC dated April 17, 2025 with Anh Dung Construction Investment Consulting Co., Ltd (attached to the confirmation document report). Contractor of BE 118 joint venture in violation of Point a, Clause 4, Article 16 of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 dated June 23, 2023: Not achieved
3 vn5801323869 5801323869 Liên danh đường Be 118 CÔNG TY TNHH 21.9 The Contractor of BE 118 is a full proposal of equipment to carry out the bidding package at the request of E-HSMT. In which, the 25 -ton ham -ton vibrator and the Komatsu 116CV bulldozer of the contractor of the PLC Construction Machine Joint Stock Company together with the principle contract No. 01/HDNT/CT -Plc dated 17/4/2025 between the partnership member - Anh Dung Construction Investment Consulting Co., Ltd. and PLC Construction Machinery Joint Stock Company; Documents proving the owner. However, PLC Construction Machine Joint Stock Company confirmed not to sign a principle contract No. 01/HDNT/CT-PLC dated April 17, 2025 with Anh Dung Construction Investment Consulting Co., Ltd (attached to the confirmation document report). Contractor of BE 118 joint venture in violation of Point a, Clause 4, Article 16 of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 dated June 23, 2023: Not achieved
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second