Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy + equipment installation

Tender ID
Views
39
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy + equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.330.017.000 VND
Estimated price
3.330.017.000 VND
Publication date
16:41 29/12/2022
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
2528/QĐ-QK3
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Military Region 3
Approval date
26/12/2022
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0201290059 0201290059 Liên danh Công ty VPN - Công ty HCDC – Công ty AUTECH - Lộc Phát.

VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.666.312.750 VND 91.25 0 VND 750 day
2 vn0200156484 0200156484 Liên danh Công ty VPN - Công ty HCDC – Công ty AUTECH - Lộc Phát.

HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.666.312.750 VND 91.25 0 VND 750 day
3 vn0201856626 0201856626 Liên danh Công ty VPN - Công ty HCDC – Công ty AUTECH - Lộc Phát.

CÔNG TY TNHH AUTECH

2.666.312.750 VND 91.25 0 VND 750 day
4 vn0201860453 0201860453 Liên danh Công ty VPN - Công ty HCDC – Công ty AUTECH - Lộc Phát.

LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.666.312.750 VND 91.25 0 VND 750 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0201145936 0201145936 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng B.I.C.O và công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Việt Long Hải Phòng VIET LONG HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the minimum score for personnel assessment, minimum score for technical evaluation
2 vn0101199751 0101199751 Liên danh AIC-COFEC-UCDC-THINHLOI HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND PROJECT ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Failing to meet the requirements of having sufficient conditions for operation capacity as prescribed by specialized laws
3 vn0200769089 0200769089 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng B.I.C.O và công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Việt Long Hải Phòng B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the minimum score for personnel assessment, minimum score for technical evaluation
4 vn0100113575 0100113575 Liên danh AIC-COFEC-UCDC-THINHLOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION- COFEC Failing to meet the requirements of having sufficient conditions for operation capacity as prescribed by specialized laws
5 vn0101108497 0101108497 Liên danh AIC-COFEC-UCDC-THINHLOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Failing to meet the requirements of having sufficient conditions for operation capacity as prescribed by specialized laws
6 vn0106410510 0106410510 Liên danh AIC-COFEC-UCDC-THINHLOI THINH LOI DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Failing to meet the requirements of having sufficient conditions for operation capacity as prescribed by specialized laws
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second