Package 06: Software testing

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
29
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 06: Software testing
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
602.544.000 VND
Publication date
22:08 22/12/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
386/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Dung Quat Economic Zone Management Board and Quang Ngai Industrial Parks
Approval date
18/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0103103906 0103103906

DATATECH DATA TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

412.000.000 VND 412.000.000 VND 60 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0105131779 0105131779 ITEKO TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Failed in the assessment step of capacity and experience
2 vn0109423564 0109423564 O2 VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Failed in the assessment step of capacity and experience
3 vn0108759177 0108759177 TKM VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY No rating
4 vn0301417742 0301417742 Liên danh Trung tâm Công nghẹ Thông tin Địa lý và Công ty TNHH FIXCOM Center for Developing Information Technology and Geographic Information System No rating
5 vn4001005713 4001005713 Liên danh Trung tâm Công nghẹ Thông tin Địa lý và Công ty TNHH FIXCOM CÔNG TY TNHH FIXCOM No rating
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Kiểm thử phần mềm
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
412,000,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second