Package 07: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety

Tender ID
Views
19
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
873.739.334.000 VND
Estimated price
775.837.878.000 VND
Publication date
14:41 23/12/2024
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
8617/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Dan Phuong District People's Committee
Approval date
20/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4400310620 4400310620 Liên danh gói thầu số 07

DEO CA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

756.439.069.847,94 VND 756.439.069.000 VND 450 day
2 vn0313365915 0313365915 Liên danh gói thầu số 07

DEO CA GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY

756.439.069.847,94 VND 756.439.069.000 VND 450 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 DEO CA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 DEO CA GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0106071201 0106071201 Nhà thầu liên danh thi công Gói thầu số 07 – đường Tây Thăng Long 168 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 2
2 vn0101330420 0101330420 Nhà thầu liên danh thi công Gói thầu số 07 – đường Tây Thăng Long 68 TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 2
3 vn0900292605 0900292605 Nhà thầu liên danh thi công Gói thầu số 07 – đường Tây Thăng Long VINADELTA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 2
4 vn0102797112 0102797112 Nhà thầu liên danh thi công Gói thầu số 07 – đường Tây Thăng Long SH VIET NAM TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 2
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second