Package 12: Construction and traffic assurance during construction

Tender ID
Views
14
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 12: Construction and traffic assurance during construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
119.665.355.949 VND
Estimated price
102.677.002.932 VND
Publication date
13:51 25/12/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1961/QĐ-TTQLĐB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Road Traffic Infrastructure Management Center
Approval date
24/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0306117911 0306117911 Liên danh cầu Bình Triệu 1

THANG LONG NUMBER 18 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

101.536.879.461,23 VND 101.536.879.461 VND 240 day
2 vnz000019900 0101426732 Liên danh cầu Bình Triệu 1

FREYSSINET VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED

101.536.879.461,23 VND 101.536.879.461 VND 240 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 THANG LONG NUMBER 18 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 FREYSSINET VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second