Package 16: Construction work

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 16: Construction work
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
133.616.674.000 VND
Publication date
16:47 09/07/2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
717/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Entity
An Giang Provincial Project Management Board
Approval date
25/06/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period
1 vn1600598753 1600598753 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Bách Khoa và Công ty TNHH Thành Sơn

BACH KHOA CONSTRUCTION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY

126.935.840.000 VND 390 day
2 vn1600598753 1600829640 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Bách Khoa và Công ty TNHH Thành Sơn

CÔNG TY TNHH THÀNH SƠN

126.935.840.000 VND 390 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 BACH KHOA CONSTRUCTION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THÀNH SƠN sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second