Package #2: Equipment procurement

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package #2: Equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
183.230.000 VND
Publication date
17:22 12/08/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
5331/QĐ-CATP
Approval Entity
Hue City Police
Approval date
15/06/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0109820226 0109820226

NAM LONG TECHNOLOGY AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

183.230.000 VND 7 day 372 days
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Máy lăn tay (Thiết bị thu nhận vân tay)
BKCA2020101
2 Bộ - Kiểu thu nhận: Lăn, phẳng đơn, 4x4x2 phẳng - Vùng quét (thu nhận) vân tay lăn: + Chụm 4 ngón: 3,2” x 3,0”; + Chụm 2 ngón: 3,2” x 3,0”; + Vân tay lăn: 1,6” x 1,6” - Độ phân giải: 500 dpi - Chuẩn giao tiếp: USB 2.0 - Các chuẩn được tuân thủ và các chứng nhận của cảm biến thu nhận vân tay: FBI IAFIS ISQ Appendix F(FAP60) certifiel; ANSI/NIST-ITL 1-2007/2011; ISO/IEC FCD 1979-4; ANSI/NIST-ITL 1-2000; ANSI/NIST-ITL 1-2000 Interpol Implementation; CF, FCC, RoHS, KCC,... - Các hệ điều hành được hỗ trợ: Microsoft Windows 10 in 64-bit configuration; Linux Ubuntu and Fedora distributions in 32-bit and 64 bit configuration - Tiêu chuẩn IP: IP54 - Nhiệt độ Vận hành: 0ºC ÷ 50ºC - Bảo quản: -20ºC ÷ 60ºC - Độ ẩm: 10% ÷ 90% (không ngưng tụ) - Màn hình: Màn thông tin LCD hiển thị chất lượng và hướng dẫn thu nhận vân tay lăn: 7” Việt Nam 44,165,000
2 Máy ảnh
EOS R50
2 Cái - Ổng kính: RF-S18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM - Cảm biến APS-C - Độ phân giải cảm biến: Hiệu quả: 24,2 Megapixel - Định dạng ảnh: C-RAW, HEIF, JPEG, RAW - Độ nhạy sáng ISO: 100-32.000 ( mở rộng 51.200) - Chế độ quay video: H.264/H.265/MPEG-4 UHD 4K (3840 x 2160) ở 23.98/25/29/97 khung hình/giây 1920 x 1080 ở 23.98/25/29.97/50/59.94/100/120 khung hình/giây - Micro tích hợp: Stereo - Loại kính ngắm: Electronic ( OLED) Asia 25,750,000
3 Thiết bị thu nhận mống mắt
BMT-20
2 Cái - Chức năng thu nhận ảnh mống mắt đồng thời cả 2 mắt - Độ phân giải Cam: 18.4 to 20 pixels/mm - Độ phân giải hình ảnh: 640 x 480 pixels - Chất lượng hình ảnh mống mắt: ISO 19794-6 - Độ bền IP64 - Kết nối USB 2.0 - Nguồn điện USB 2.0 (500mA, 5V) - Kích thước: 219 x 161 x 58 mm (8.6 x 6.3 x 2.3 inches) Hàn Quốc 21,700,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second