Package 5: Auditing the completed project settlement report

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
27
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 5: Auditing the completed project settlement report
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
63.860.604 VND
Estimated price
62.535.417 VND
Publication date
11:54 10/04/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
1395/QĐ-PTC4
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Power transmission company 4
Approval date
16/03/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100111105 0100111105

AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED

38.001.000 VND 96.9 38.001.000 VND 15 day 30/03/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101119121 0101119121 COM. PT AUDITING, INVESTMENT, TAX, FINANCAL, ACCOUNTING, CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Ranking 2
2 vn0302361789 0302361789 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán & Tư vấn RSM Việt Nam và Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Tư vấn A&C (Gọi tắt là: RSM – A&C) RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Ranking 3
3 vn0300449815 0300449815 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán & Tư vấn RSM Việt Nam và Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Tư vấn A&C (Gọi tắt là: RSM – A&C) A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Ranking 3
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second