Package No. 01: Planting trees

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
11
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 01: Planting trees
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.943.581.417 VND
Publication date
10:20 28/07/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
2831/QĐ-VHTC ngày 25/7/2025
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ha Tu Vinacomin Coal Joint Stock Company
Approval date
28/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn5701672023 5701672023

HA LONG ENVERONMENT AND MINING INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOIN STOCK COMPANY

3.895.269.869,59 VND 3.895.269.869 VND 90 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0801409450 0801409450 Liên danh nhà thầu XĐ-HA CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XỨ ĐÔNG E- Bid Bid of the contractor does not meet the contents at Point 1.1, Clause 1; Point 3.4, Clause 3; Points 4.2 and 4.3, Clause 4; Point 5.2, Clause 5; Point 6.3, Clause 6 - Section 3, Chapter III, E -BSMT. (Details according to the E-HSDT assessment report)
2 vn0800911273 0800911273 Liên danh nhà thầu XĐ-HA CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG HALUTA E- Bid Bid of the contractor does not meet the contents at Point 1.1, Clause 1; Point 3.4, Clause 3; Points 4.2 and 4.3, Clause 4; Point 5.2, Clause 5; Point 6.3, Clause 6 - Section 3, Chapter III, E -BSMT. (Details according to the E-HSDT assessment report)
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Trồng cây Thông mã vĩ, H=0,25-0,3, trên mặt tầng bãi thải, mật độ 1.600 cây/ha
14.41
Ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
105,686,506
2
Trồng cây Thông mã vĩ, H=0,25-0,3m trên sườn tầng bãi thải, mật độ 1.600 cây/ha
4.51
Ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
111,189,545
3
Trồng cây Thông caribe, H=0,25-0,3m trên mặt tầng bãi thải, mật độ 2.500 cây/ha
0.95
Ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
158,195,950
4
Trồng cây Thông mã vĩ, H=0,25-0,3, trên mặt tầng bãi thải, mật độ 1.600 cây/ha
16.28
Ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
105,686,506
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second