Package No. 04: Entire construction work

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
63
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 04: Entire construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.171.891.868 VND
Publication date
17:21 31/05/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
62
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Le Hong Phong ward
Approval date
30/05/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4300672063 4300672063 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Một thành viên số 1 và Công ty TNHH Văn An

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN SỐ 1

808.246.469,847 VND 808.246.000 VND 90 day 90
2 vn4300324820 4300324820 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Một thành viên số 1 và Công ty TNHH Văn An

CÔNG TY TNHH VĂN AN

808.246.469,847 VND 808.246.000 VND 90 day 90
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN SỐ 1 main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TNHH VĂN AN sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4300806239 4300806239 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ÁNH LONG Do not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
2 vn4300716063 4300716063 Công ty TNHH MTV Thanh Cường Tiến The proposed price is higher than the 1st ranked bidder
3 vn4300524474 4300524474 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ANH VŨ The proposed price is higher than the 1st ranked bidder
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second