Package No. 05: Construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
43
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 05: Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.788.764.000 VND
Publication date
17:31 08/10/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
132/QĐ-THPTLC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Le Chan High School
Approval date
04/10/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0109080162 0109080162 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Thương mại Nhật Quang và Công ty TNHH Thương mại và XNK Nguyên Anh

NHAT QUANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

1.767.261.265,84 VND 1.767.261.265 VND 39 day 09/10/2023
2 vn0106087554 0106087554 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Thương mại Nhật Quang và Công ty TNHH Thương mại và XNK Nguyên Anh

NGUYEN ANH TRADING AND XNK COMPANY LIMITED

1.767.261.265,84 VND 1.767.261.265 VND 39 day 09/10/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn5701854834 5701854834 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH HƯNG QUẢNG YÊN Contractors whose total score does not meet the minimum score: 69.1/75 points (E-HSMT requires 75/100 points). And the contractor did not meet the minimum score in some detailed items according to the evaluation table.
2 vn5701500507 5701500507 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG QUẢNG NINH The contractor did not achieve the minimum score in Section 3. Solution for organizing site premises and construction organization measures: Achieving 24.7/34 points (E-HSMT requires 26/34 points).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second