Package No. 06: Construction + equipment installation

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
4
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 06: Construction + equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
12.627.600.000 VND
Publication date
11:25 21/08/2026
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
797/QĐ-BVSKTT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Mental Health Hospital
Approval date
21/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn5701914434 5701914434 Liên danh nhà thầu số 01

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN NHÀ VÀ HẠ TẦNG CẨM PHẢ

12.315.951.755,814 VND 12.315.951.755 VND 12.315.951.756 VND 90 day 90 days
2 vn5700657858 5700657858 Liên danh nhà thầu số 01

QUANG NINH PROJECT DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

12.315.951.755,814 VND 12.315.951.755 VND 12.315.951.756 VND 90 day 90 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101355619 0101355619 NGUYEN LOC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT does not meet the technical requirements specified in the E-HSMT; it also fails to meet criteria 2.2, 3.2, and 5.2 as outlined in the evaluation report (11.08/BCĐG-Đ&H) dated August 11, 2026, prepared by the expert group.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second