Package No. 07: Construction

Tender ID
Views
23
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 07: Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
165.760.028.000 VND
Estimated price
159.542.199.000 VND
Publication date
11:54 10/12/2024
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
7621/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Quoc Oai district
Approval date
09/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102170956 0102170956 Liên danh Công ty HĐ Hà Nội – Hoàng Phát.

HOANG PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

158.881.872.204,69 VND 78.5 158.881.872.000 VND 780 day
2 vn0106667280 0106667280 Liên danh Công ty HĐ Hà Nội – Hoàng Phát.

HD HA NOI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

158.881.872.204,69 VND 78.5 158.881.872.000 VND 780 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 HOANG PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 HD HA NOI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0103738173 0103738173 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG TRÌNH GIAO THÔNG 18 Does not meet E-HSMT . requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second