Package No. 07: Construction

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Type
Appoint contractors
Estimated price
88.631.100.000 VND
Tender value
83.031.305.000 VND
Publication date
15:45 09/06/2025
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
330/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Entity
Son Tay Town Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
08/06/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period
1 vn0103824584 0103824584 ): LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BẢO TỒN DI SẢN VĂN HOÁ KIẾN TRÚC VIỆT VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MỸ THUẬT TRUNG ƯƠNG

VIET CULTURAL ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

87.911.520.000 VND 540 day
2 vn0103824584 0100111338 ): LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BẢO TỒN DI SẢN VĂN HOÁ KIẾN TRÚC VIỆT VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MỸ THUẬT TRUNG ƯƠNG

VIETNAM CENTRAL FINE ART JOINT STOCK COMPANY

87.911.520.000 VND 540 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second