Package No. 08: Construction and installation works

Tender ID
Views
70
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 08: Construction and installation works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
11.303.437.688 VND
Estimated price
11.402.375.535 VND
Publication date
12:24 24/04/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
67/QĐ-QLDA ngày 23/04/2024
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Project Management Board of Tam Duong district, Lai Chau province
Approval date
23/04/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn6200107618 6200107618 Liên danh Kiến Hưng - Phúc Thảo - Anh Vũ

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TƯ VẤN KIẾN HƯNG

10.147.850.432,503 VND 89.6 10.147.850.432 VND 510 day 510 days
2 vn6200089990 6200089990 Liên danh Kiến Hưng - Phúc Thảo - Anh Vũ

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV PHÚC THẢO

10.147.850.432,503 VND 89.6 10.147.850.432 VND 510 day 510 days
3 vn6200045841 6200045841 Liên danh Kiến Hưng - Phúc Thảo - Anh Vũ

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ANH VŨ

10.147.850.432,503 VND 89.6 10.147.850.432 VND 510 day 510 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TƯ VẤN KIẾN HƯNG main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV PHÚC THẢO sub-partnership
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ANH VŨ sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0104597782 0104597782 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HOÀNG SƠN VIỆT NAM The 2nd ranked contractor
2 vn0106335101 0106335101 TAM VIET CONSTRUCTION AND INDUSTRY COMPANY The 4th ranked contractor
3 vn6200020614 6200020614 Liên danh Tùng Anh - Phượng Vỹ CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG TÙNG ANH LAI CHÂU The 5th ranked contractor
4 vn2600986941 2600986941 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHÚC PHÚ THỌ 3rd ranking contractor
5 vn6200082603 6200082603 Liên danh Tùng Anh - Phượng Vỹ CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG PHƯỢNG VỸ The 5th ranked contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second