Package No. 13: All additional construction works

Tender ID
Views
86
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 13: All additional construction works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
20.653.741.000 VND
Estimated price
20.324.405.000 VND
Publication date
16:10 09/05/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
56/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Urban Management Department of Thuong Tin district
Approval date
07/05/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0108494611 0108494611 Liên danh Công ty CP xây dựng Tân Minh Hương và Công ty CP xây dựng và sản xuất Việt Cường

TAN MINH HUONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

20.284.995.876 VND 20.284.995.000 VND 180 day 180 days
2 vn0500463292 0500463292 Liên danh Công ty CP xây dựng Tân Minh Hương và Công ty CP xây dựng và sản xuất Việt Cường

VIET CUONG CONSTRUCTION AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

20.284.995.876 VND 20.284.995.000 VND 180 day 180 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0500438105 0500438105 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG TIẾN E-HSDT does not respond to E-HSMT
2 vn0103988624 0103988624 Công ty TNHH TM & XD Quang Minh và Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại vận tải Minh Hùng Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Quang Minh E-HSDT does not respond to E-HSMT
3 vn0105145757 0105145757 Công ty TNHH TM & XD Quang Minh và Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại vận tải Minh Hùng MINH HUNG TRADING TRANSPORTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT does not respond to E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second