Package No. 16

Tender ID
Views
27
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 16
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
250.918.000 VND
Publication date
16:37 29/07/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
1890/QĐ-BCH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Border Guard Command of Ha Giang province
Approval date
19/07/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102183722 0102183722 Liên danh nhà thầu ABIC - BIC

Agriculture Bank Insurance Joint Stock Corporation

226.888.888 VND 226.888.888 VND 720 day 720
2 vn0100931299 0100931299 Liên danh nhà thầu ABIC - BIC

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam

226.888.888 VND 226.888.888 VND 720 day 720
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101335193 0101335193 Vietinbank Insurance Does not meet regulations on bid price
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Bảo hiểm toàn bộ mọi rủi ro trong quá trình thực hiện gói thầu số 14 thi công xây dựng Đường từ UBND xã Nàn Xỉn đi Mốc 201/2 và đến Mốc 197 huyện Xín Mần, tỉnh Hà Giang
1
Công trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
226,888,888
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second