Package No. 18: Construction + Ensuring traffic safety

Tender ID
Views
25
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 18: Construction + Ensuring traffic safety
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
421.556.984.000 VND
Estimated price
386.701.253.225 VND
Publication date
17:01 02/01/2025
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
9119/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ung Hoa District People's Committee
Approval date
26/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101580124 0101580124 Liên danh gói thầu 18/21B-XL

HOA PHU URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

382.620.530.162,05 VND 382.620.530.000 VND 450 day
2 vn0100779189 0100779189 Liên danh gói thầu 18/21B-XL

LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

382.620.530.162,05 VND 382.620.530.000 VND 450 day
3 vn0100109561 0100109561 Liên danh gói thầu 18/21B-XL

236 TRAFFIC PROJECT CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

382.620.530.162,05 VND 382.620.530.000 VND 450 day
4 vn0101408860 0101408860 Liên danh gói thầu 18/21B-XL

HO GUOM LIGHTING AND URBAN EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

382.620.530.162,05 VND 382.620.530.000 VND 450 day
5 vn0106790397 0106790397 Liên danh gói thầu 18/21B-XL

TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

382.620.530.162,05 VND 382.620.530.000 VND 450 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101446753 0101446753 Liên danh Xây dựng Vina VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 12 Does not meet requirements in terms of capacity and experience
2 vn0101338571 0101338571 Liên danh Xây dựng Vina VIMECO JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Does not meet requirements in terms of capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second