Package No. 3: Editing and digitizing archival documents

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
111
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 3: Editing and digitizing archival documents
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.021.710.000 VND
Publication date
17:29 15/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Thanh Oai District Justice Department
Approval date
14/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0106378786 0106378786

ED-X TECHNOLOGY AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED

3.013.691.237 VND 3.013.691.237 VND 60 day 18/09/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0107363743 0107363743 GB GLOBAL INTEGRATED INFORMATION SYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY For the technical requirements stated in the E-HSMT. Contractors either did not present or their presentation was sketchy and without enough content. The contractor does not provide demo data to demonstrate the contractor's experience and capabilities. The contractor does not attach a commitment to demo technical solutions. The Contractor does not provide a network credit certificate and a Copyright Certificate or equivalent for the digital construction software or digital construction process system. The contractor does not provide financial invoices to prove the ability to mobilize machinery
2 vn0109292978 0109292978 THT TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED The sample data did not meet the requirements for integration into the Civil Status Management Information System of the Ministry of Justice due to the lack of information field demo content, so it was evaluated as incomplete and invalid according to the scope of the bidding package's requirements. The contractor has not provided a sample data file of the civil status book period from 2016 to present according to the HSMT request to use 2016 as a sample. The 2010 sample book provided by the contractor belongs to the second period (2007 - 2015).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second