Package No. 4: Construction and equipment procurement and installation

Tender ID
Views
25
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 4: Construction and equipment procurement and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
8.628.869.000 VND
Estimated price
7.844.426.000 VND
Publication date
12:23 17/02/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1028/QĐ-QLDAĐTXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Construction investment project management board of Gia Lam district
Approval date
23/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100597206 0100597206 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần cơ giới và xây dựng Gia Lâm - Công ty TNHH đầu tư và thiết bị Á Châu

GIA LAM MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

7.808.954.586 VND 7.808.954.000 VND 180 day
2 vn0109712333 0109712333 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần cơ giới và xây dựng Gia Lâm - Công ty TNHH đầu tư và thiết bị Á Châu

ASIA INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

7.808.954.586 VND 7.808.954.000 VND 180 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101996595 0101996595 DAI VIET ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Third ranked contractor
2 vn0104826009 0104826009 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây lắp dầu khí Toàn Cầu - Công ty cổ phần thương mại và chuyển giao công nghệ Nhất Tuấn (Viết tắt Liên danh Toàn Cầu - Nhất Tuấn) GLOBAL PETRO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Second ranked contractor
3 vn0102642126 0102642126 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây lắp dầu khí Toàn Cầu - Công ty cổ phần thương mại và chuyển giao công nghệ Nhất Tuấn (Viết tắt Liên danh Toàn Cầu - Nhất Tuấn) nhat tuan trading and technology transfer Joint Stock Company Second ranked contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second