Package No. 4: Consulting on geological surveys, preparing construction designs and implementing them after basic design and construction and equipment estimates

Tender ID
Views
45
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 4: Consulting on geological surveys, preparing construction designs and implementing them after basic design and construction and equipment estimates
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
667.091.000 VND
Estimated price
576.054.000 VND
Publication date
08:52 26/03/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
492/QĐ-BĐPTPT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Provincial Construction Investment and Urban Development Project Management Board
Approval date
18/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3301544552 3301544552 Liên danh Công ty Nhân Tín - SDC

NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

94.5 479.000.000 VND 33 day 33 days
2 vn3301035869 3301035869 Liên danh Công ty Nhân Tín - SDC

SDC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

94.5 479.000.000 VND 33 day 33 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 SDC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second