Package No. 4: Detailed design and construction, software development (EP)

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 4: Detailed design and construction, software development (EP)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Bidding
Tender value
338.975.700.000 VND
Bid closing
10:00 03/07/2026
Publication date
21:28 18/07/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Uncategoried
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
64/QĐ-CNTT
Approval Entity
Information Technology Department, State Reserve
Approval date
16/07/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period
1 vn0100109106 0100109106 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp – Viễn thông Quân đội (Viettel) – Công TNHH FPT IS – Công ty TNHH Tổng Công ty Công nghệ và Giải pháp CMC – Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Trí Nam – Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư FPS Việt Nam

VIETTEL GROUP

328.185.616.500 VND 180 day
2 vn0100109106 0104128565 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp – Viễn thông Quân đội (Viettel) – Công TNHH FPT IS – Công ty TNHH Tổng Công ty Công nghệ và Giải pháp CMC – Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Trí Nam – Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư FPS Việt Nam

FPT IS COMPANY LIMITED

328.185.616.500 VND 180 day
3 vn0100109106 0103967021 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp – Viễn thông Quân đội (Viettel) – Công TNHH FPT IS – Công ty TNHH Tổng Công ty Công nghệ và Giải pháp CMC – Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Trí Nam – Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư FPS Việt Nam

TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY

328.185.616.500 VND 180 day
4 vn0100109106 0101925883 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp – Viễn thông Quân đội (Viettel) – Công TNHH FPT IS – Công ty TNHH Tổng Công ty Công nghệ và Giải pháp CMC – Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Trí Nam – Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư FPS Việt Nam

CMC TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED

328.185.616.500 VND 180 day
5 vn0100109106 0106238186 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp – Viễn thông Quân đội (Viettel) – Công TNHH FPT IS – Công ty TNHH Tổng Công ty Công nghệ và Giải pháp CMC – Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Trí Nam – Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư FPS Việt Nam

FPS VIET NAM INVESTMENT ADVISING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

328.185.616.500 VND 180 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 VIETTEL GROUP main consortium
2 FPT IS COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
3 TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
4 CMC TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
5 FPS VIET NAM INVESTMENT ADVISING JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second