Package No. XD - 01: Construction and equipment installation

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
63
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. XD - 01: Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.766.217.000 VND
Publication date
10:42 21/03/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
515/QĐ-SĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Division 324/QK4
Approval date
16/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2900690455 2900690455 Liên danh Công ty Hoàng Thịnh và Công ty công nghệ GCV

HOANG THINH INVESTEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

1.758.194.000 VND 1.758.194.000 VND 120 day 120 days
2 vn2902040082 2902040082 Liên danh Công ty Hoàng Thịnh và Công ty công nghệ GCV

GCV TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

1.758.194.000 VND 1.758.194.000 VND 120 day 120 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 HOANG THINH INVESTEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 GCV TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2900579880 2900579880 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG 19-8 Ranking 2
2 vn2900756385 2900756385 CÔNG TY TNHH TÁM TRƯỜNG SƠN Unsatisfactory experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second