Package TV03: Develop LGSP software + SCP + Repository

Tender ID
Views
85
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package TV03: Develop LGSP software + SCP + Repository
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
39.062.335.000 VND
Publication date
15:34 23/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
258/QĐ-STTTT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Information and Communications of Dak Lak province
Approval date
22/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0104901143 0104901143 Liên danh LIFETEX - VDI - TRÍ NAM

LIFETEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY

38.605.699.000 VND 96.4 38.605.699.000 VND 540 day 540 days
2 vn0105570286 0105570286 Liên danh LIFETEX - VDI - TRÍ NAM

VIET DIGITAL INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

38.605.699.000 VND 96.4 38.605.699.000 VND 540 day 540 days
3 vn0103967021 0103967021 Liên danh LIFETEX - VDI - TRÍ NAM

TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY

38.605.699.000 VND 96.4 38.605.699.000 VND 540 day 540 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 LIFETEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 VIET DIGITAL INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
3 TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3200731242 3200731242 TDFOSS JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor fails to meet the requirements specified in Sections 2.1.4 and 2 eligibility criteria as stipulated in Article 5, Paragraph 1 of the Procurement Law. It is rated as Unqualified.
2 vn0101569603 0101569603 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ SAVIS và Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn thông Quân đội (tên viết tắt là: Liên danh SAVIS - VIETTEL) SAVIS TECHNOLOGY GROUP The contractor did not meet the minimum score requirement in Section 3. The solution and methodology meet the requirements of E-HSMT. Rated as Unqualified.
3 vn0102773400 0102773400 ANH EM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor fails to meet the requirements specified in Sections 2.1.4 and 2 eligibility criteria as stipulated in Article 5, Paragraph 1 of the Procurement Law. It is rated as Unqualified.
4 vn0106643970 0106643970 ICOMM VIET NAM MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor did not meet the minimum score requirement in Section 3. The solution and methodology meet the requirements of E-HSMT. Rated as Unqualified.
5 vn0100684378 0100684378 VIETNAM POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP The contractor does not meet the minimum score requirements for the staffing positions as specified in E-HSMT. Rated as Unqualified.
6 vn0100109106 0100109106 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ SAVIS và Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn thông Quân đội (tên viết tắt là: Liên danh SAVIS - VIETTEL) VIETTEL GROUP The contractor did not meet the minimum score requirement in Section 3. The solution and methodology meet the requirements of E-HSMT. Rated as Unqualified.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second