Package XL01.2023 Construction and installation

Tender ID
Views
114
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package XL01.2023 Construction and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
743.649.213 VND
Estimated price
860.130.179 VND
Publication date
15:10 31/03/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
883
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Thuong Tin Power Company
Approval date
24/03/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101625897 0101625897

HAI PHONG INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

812.922.150 VND 812.922.150 VND 90 day 28/03/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0104382353 0104382353 HA NOI NUMBER 28 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2nd ranking for price
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second