Procurement of a centralized optical character recognition system (Optical Character Recognition OCR).

Tender ID
Views
29
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Procurement of a centralized optical character recognition system (Optical Character Recognition OCR).
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
21.023.220.000 VND
Publication date
14:05 02/01/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
3410/QĐ-TGĐ-NHCT-CNTT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
VIETNAM INDUSTRY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK BANK
Approval date
30/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101500626 0101500626 VTECH-VIỄN ĐẠT

VIET TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

17.370.000.000 VND 17.370.000.000 VND 360 day
2 vn0302297942 0302297942 VTECH-VIỄN ĐẠT

VIEN DAT TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

17.370.000.000 VND 17.370.000.000 VND 360 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 VIET TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 VIEN DAT TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101659906 0101659906 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GMO-Z.com RUNSYSTEM và Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn HIPT (tên viết tắt : Liên danh GMO-HIPT) GMO-Z.COM RUNSYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY The bid price is higher than the bid price of the winning bidder
2 vn0101925883 0101925883 CMC TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED The bid price is higher than the bid price of the winning bidder
3 vn0100364579 0100364579 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GMO-Z.com RUNSYSTEM và Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn HIPT (tên viết tắt : Liên danh GMO-HIPT) HIPT GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The bid price is higher than the bid price of the winning bidder

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Hạ tầng phần cứng (máy chủ)
1 Gói Tham khảo phần "Đề xuất kỹ thuật" và "tài liệu gửi kèm" 8,030,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Bản quyền phần mềm nhận diện ký tự quang học (OCR) tập trung
1 Gói Tham khảo phần "Đề xuất kỹ thuật" và "tài liệu gửi kèm" 5,600,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second