Procurement of servers and workstations for library management software

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Procurement of servers and workstations for library management software
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
268.200.000 VND
Publication date
15:36 24/10/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
525/QĐ-TV
Approval Entity
Quang Ninh Provincial Library
Approval date
23/10/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn5700583162 5700583162

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐIỆN TỬ TIN HỌC THÀNH NAM

268.200.000 VND 30 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Máy tính chủ
Dell PowerEdge R650xs
1 Cái Intel Xeon Silver 4310,upto4x3.5",4x32GB RDIMM 3200,SSD 960GB Kingston, 8TB WD 7.2K SATA hp,iDRAC9Ent,H755,DVDRW,Brc 5720QP 1GbE,2x1GbE LOM,2x800W hp,4YrPro Malaysia 161,480,000
2 Máy tính để bàn
H510M/I5-11400F
4 Cái Main Asus PRIME H510M CPU Intel Core I5-11400F Socket: LGA 1200 Ram Silicon Power 8Gb DDR4 3200MHz Tản nhiệt RGB SSD TEAM VULCAN Z 256GB SATA VGA ASUS GT710-SL 2GD3 BRK-EVO Nguồn Jetek 350W 450 Elite V2 Vỏ CASE Aigo Q15 Màn hình Singpc SGP215 VA (21.5 INCH/FHD/VA/75HZ/5MS Trung Quốc 13,500,000
3 Phần mềm Microsoft
Microsoft Windows Server
1 Cái Phần mềm Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 64Bit English 1pk Hong Kong 20,990,000
4 Phần mềm Microsoft SQL
Microsoft SQL Server
1 Cái Phần mềm Microsoft SQL Server 2022 Standard Edition Trung Quốc 24,800,000
5 Phần mềm diệt virus
Kaspersky Small office
1 Cái Phần mềm diệt virus Kaspersky Small office Security (KSOS 1 Server + 10 PC) Malaysia 3,640,000
6 Máy in laser đen trắng
Canon LBP6030B
1 Cái Máy in laser đen trắng Canon LBP6030B Black (A4/A5/ USB) Chức năng: In Khổ giấy: A4/A5 In đảo mặt: Không Cổng giao tiếp: USB Dùng mực: Cartridge mực 325: 1.600 trang (Cartridge mực đi kèm: 1600 trang) Việt Nam 3,290,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second