Provide kitchen equipment for Rex hotel

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
43
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Provide kitchen equipment for Rex hotel
Investor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.300.616.493 VND
Publication date
10:44 23/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
112/QĐ-REX
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ben Thanh Hotel (Rex)
Approval date
14/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0309516946 0309516946

STAR QUALITY COMPANY LIMITED

1.297.015.200 VND 1.297.015.200 VND 90 day 90
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4201101911 4201101911 HOA KHANH COMPANY LIMITED The contractor has E-HSDT does not meet the technical requirements
2 vn0400545696 0400545696 CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT TOÀN THẮNG The contractor has E-HSDT does not meet the technical requirements

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Bếp Âu 6 họng lò, có lò nướng (Gas cooker with oven)
2 cái Tây Ban Nha 169,684,200 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Bếp Âu 4 họng lò, có lò nướng (Gas cooker with oven)
2 cái Tây Ban Nha 126,630,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Lò nướng 16 khay dùng điện (Electric Oven)
1 cái Trung Quốc 340,270,200 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
4
Lò hấp 24 khay dùng điện (Steaming cabinet)
3 cái Trung Quốc 54,016,200 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
5
Bếp đôi Gas Á có quạt thổi (Gas environmental 2 – Ring 2 – Rear pot work range)
1 cái Trung quốc 202,068,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second