Providing foreign fiber processing machines (100% new)

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Providing foreign fiber processing machines (100% new)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Estimated price
2.480.544.000 VND
Tender value
2.480.544.000 VND
Bid closing
09:00 15/05/2023
Publication date
16:23 24/05/2023
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
International
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
022/QĐ-VPH
Approval Entity
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Approval date
22/05/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 twz000000234 NN0000001864

TIMTEX TRADING CO.,LTD

2.186.620.060 VND 8 month
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 twz000002547 NN0000005358 TVC INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE CO., LTD High price
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Máy xử lý xơ ngoại lai
UJVS2
1 Chiếc Loại xơ ngoại lai Thuỵ Sỹ 2,186,620,060
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second