Providing level 2 information security system and Smart IR anti-virus software, Sgate Standard Firewall, Switch, Backup Router

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Providing level 2 information security system and Smart IR anti-virus software, Sgate Standard Firewall, Switch, Backup Router
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
244.124.736 VND
Publication date
15:14 30/12/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
17-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval Entity
Office Party Committee of Hong Gai Ward
Approval date
15/12/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100684378 0100684378

VIETNAM POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP

244.124.736 VND 15 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Thiết bị định tuyến cân bằng tải MikroTik RB1100AHx4
RB1100AHx4
2 Chiếc CPU: 1.4 GHz; RAM 1 GB, Storage size 128 MB; Cổng Ethernet 10/100/1000 : 13 cổng; Bộ nhớ Cards: 1 cổng; Số CPU core: 4 Latvia 9,774,000
2 Thiết bị tường lửa (Filewall): VNPT S-Gate ES
S-Gate ES
2 Chiếc - 9 hoặc 10x Gbe RJ45 - I/O: LED (Power/Status/Storage); 1x Console; 2 x USB 2.0; LCD modul - Temperature: 0~40ºC Operating -20~70ºC Non-Operating - Humidity (RH): 5~90% Operating - 5~95% Non-Operating - Power: Input AC 90V~264V @47~63Hz; Output 150W ATX Single PSU - Form Factor: 1U 19” Rackmount Việt Nam 85,038,768
3 Bộ chuyển mạch Smart switch 24 cổng layer 2+ GWN7803
GWN7803
2 Cái - 4 cổng sfp, 24 cổng giga - Throughput: 28Gbps - Switching Capability: 56Gbps - Quản lý qua Cloud (License kèm theo) Trung quốc 9,849,600
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second