Providing rice for school cafeterias

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Providing rice for school cafeterias
Contractor Selection Type
Choose contractor in special cases
Tender value
420.750.000 VND
Publication date
19:29 13/08/2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
41/QĐ-BS
Approval Entity
Bau Sen Primary School
Approval date
10/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0317727549 0317727549

CÔNG TY TNHH DV THƯƠNG MẠI ĐOÀN KIM NGÂN

420.750.000 VND 9 month From the date the contract becomes effective until May 31, 2027.
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Gạo Nàng Thơm hoặc tương đương
Không có
15.300 Kg Nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, đảm bảo VSATTP Đặc điểm: Hạt gạo dài, thon, màu trắng tự nhiên, hạt đều, ít hạt gãy, không lẫn tạp chất Cảm quan: Có mùi thơm đặc trưng của gạo, không có mùi mốc, mùi ôi hoặc mùi lạ, không bị ẩm, không mốc, không sâu mọt Điều kiện bảo quản: Bảo quản nơi khô ráo, thoáng mát, sạch sẽ; tránh ánh nắng trực tiếp, tránh nơi có độ ẩm cao và côn trùng xâm nhập. Quy cách theo yêu cầu của chủ đầu tư lúc đặt hàng Việt Nam 27,500
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second