Providing VSAT IP system equipment

Tender ID
Views
10
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Providing VSAT IP system equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
21.483.330.000 VND
Publication date
15:48 22/11/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
221/QĐ-BQLDA I
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD I - BRANCH OF NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION
Approval date
18/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0104178485 0104178485 Liên danh nhà thầu DIGICOM -ICTECH

DIGICOM NETWORKS COMPANY LIMITED

14.683.256.280 VND 905 14.683.256.280 VND 220 day
2 vn0101348530 0101348530 Liên danh nhà thầu DIGICOM -ICTECH

INDOCHINA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

14.683.256.280 VND 905 14.683.256.280 VND 220 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 DIGICOM NETWORKS COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 INDOCHINA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101435127 0101435127 ELCOM TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION At the financial evaluation step, the contractor ranked third
2 vn0102315376 0102315376 OSB INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY At the financial evaluation step, the contractor ranked second
3 vn0102325423 0102325423 DICOM TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED The contractor does not meet the requirements at the technical evaluation step
4 vn0100113871 0100113871 ADVANCED NETWORK SYSTEMS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED At the financial evaluation step, the contractor ranked fourth

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Hệ thống HUB
1 Hệ thống ISRAEL/USA/JAPAN/BULGARIA/HUNGRY 11,647,876,900 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
BUC 8W Ku band
5 Bộ ISRAEL/USA/JAPAN 47,103,980 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Modem loại 1
66 Bộ ISRAEL/USA/JAPAN/BULGARIA/HUNGRY 27,992,580 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
4
Modem loại 2
15 Bộ ISRAEL/USA/JAPAN/BULGARIA/HUNGRY 31,927,280 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second